Instruction

  • Wendy Hines
    Vice President
    Phone number: 565-4069
    Office/building: 233, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Julie Newland
    Department Assistant, Business and Industry
    Phone number: 565-4080
    Office/building: 229, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Kathy Brooks
    Coordinator of Instructional Support
    Phone number: 565-4021
    Office/building: 232, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Rinda Green
    Success Manager
    Phone number: 565-4243
    Office/building: 322, Arts & General Education

Arts, Sciences & Natural Resources

  • Matt Heimburg
    Dean
    Phone number: 627-4579
    Office/building: 307, Arts & General Education
  • Imogene Rogers
    Department Assistant
    Phone number: 565-4223
    Office/building: 302, Arts & General Education
  • Tyler Beamer
    Instructor, Mathematics
    Phone number: 565-4230
    Office/building: 370-C, Arts & General Education
  • Christopher Bond
    Instructor, Spanish
    Phone number: 565-4222
    Office/building: 329, Arts & General Education
  • Beverly Brown
    Instructor, Mathematics
    Phone number: 627-4675
    Office/building: 370A, Arts & General Education
  • Jenny Carver
    Department Assistant
    Phone number: 627-4560
    Office/building: 3330, Machine Shop
  • Clay Couch
    Instructor, English
    Phone number: 565-4229
    Office/building: 369, Arts & General Education
  • Austin Floyd
    English Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4577
    Office/building: 347, Arts & General Education
  • Katherine Greysen
    Instructor, Communication
    Phone number: 627-4686
    Office/building: 306, Arts & General Education
  • Cathryn B Ryn Hayes
    English Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4659
    Office/building: 301, Arts & General Education
  • James Jeuck
    Forest Management Instuctor
    Phone number: 627-4566
    Office/building: 3310, Machine Shop
  • Tina Lee
    Program Manager & Mathematics Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4574
    Office/building: 304, Arts & General Education
  • Lucy Lowe
    Biology Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4573
    Office/building: 305, Arts & General Education
  • Sara Martin
    Biology Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4687
    Office/building: 343, Arts & General Education
  • Zuania Pacheco
    Instructor, Engineering
    Phone number: 565-4233
    Office/building: 352-C, Arts & General Education
  • Jeremy Phillips
    Instructor, Humanities and Religion
    Phone number: 565-4232
    Office/building: 346, Arts & General Education
  • Shannon Rabby
    Lead Instructor /Fish & Wildlife , Fish and Wildlife Management Technology
    Phone number: 627-4592
    Office/building: 3308, Machine Shop
  • Dr. John Sherman
    Program Manager, Natural Resources
    Phone number: 627-4626
    Office/building: 3303, Machine Shop
  • Kesi Stoneking
    Instructor, Forest Management Technology
    Phone number: 565-4273
    Office/building: 3336, Machine Shop
  • George Thomas
    Lead Instructor, Horticulture Technology
    Phone number: 627-4625
    Office/building: 1102, Nix Greenhouse Complex
  • Milton Buddy Tignor
    Instructor ASNR
    Phone number: 565-4275
    Office/building: 370-B, Arts & General Education
  • Stephanie Wampler
    Instructor, History & Humanities
    Phone number: 565-4209
    Office/building: 328, Arts & General Education
  • Steve Wampler
    Instructor, Psychology
    Phone number: 627-3614
    Office/building: 344, Arts & General Education
  • Wally Woods
    Fish & Wiildlife Management Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4565
    Office/building: 3340, Machine Shop
  • Scott Yager
    Instructor, Mathematics
    Phone number: 565-4215
    Office/building: 324, Arts & General Education

Business & Industry

  • Douglas E. Long
    Dean, Business & Industry
    Phone number: 565-4070
    Office/building: 231, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Julie Newland
    Department Assistant, Business and Industry
    Phone number: 565-4080
    Office/building: 229, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Robert Blanton
    Professional Crafts- Jewelry Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4674
    Office/building: 7233, Creative Arts
  • David Burnette
    Instructor, Professional Crafts - Hand Wrought Metal
    Phone number: 627-4635
    Office/building: 3325, Machine Shop
  • Doug Cabe
    Instructor, Computer-Integrated Machining
    Phone number: 564-5117
    Office/building: 3006, RHTC
  • Meredith Carpenter
    QEP Director, Business Administration
    Phone number: 565-4014
    Office/building: 239, Freedlander Learning Center
  • James Hillary Cobb
    Program Manager, Industrial Systems/Engineering/Industry Specialist
    Phone number: 564-5107
    Office/building: 3008, RHTC
  • Darrell Frizzell
    Industrial Systems Technology Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4569
    Office/building: 3001, RHTC
  • Mark Hicks
    Instructor, Collision Repair and Refinishing Technology
    Phone number: 627-4581
    Office/building: 1612, Automotive Technology
  • Craig Holloway
    Instructor, Computer-Integrated Machining
    Phone number: 564-5132
    Office/building: 3007, RHTC
  • Darrell Honeycutt
    Program Manager/Automotive Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4582
    Office/building: 1003, Automotive Technology
  • Bradley Hughes
    Information Systems Instructor
    Phone number: 564-5116
    Office/building: 212, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Wayne McCrary
    Instructor, Welding Technology
    Phone number: 627-4634
    Office/building: 3325, Machine Shop
  • Marsha Monroe
    Instructor, Business Administration
    Phone number: 565-4012
    Office/building: 238, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Heather Patterson
    Automotive Systems Technology Instructor
    Phone number: 565-4291
    Office/building: 1603, Automotive Technology
  • Amy Putansu
    Instructor, Professional Crafts - Fiber
    Phone number: 627-4672
    Office/building: 7322, Creative Arts
  • Emily Reason
    Instructor, Professional Crafts - Clay
    Phone number: 565-4159
    Office/building: 7224, Creative Arts
  • John Mark Roberts
    Instructor, Building Construction Technology
    Phone number: 627-4636
    Office/building: 1002, Trades
  • Jennings Sizemore
    Instructor, Electrical Systems Technology
    Phone number: 627-4637
    Office/building: 1015, RHTC
  • Annemarie Virgo
    Instructor, Computer Information Technology
    Phone number: 565-4138
    Office/building: 240, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Russ Virgo
    Lead Instructor, Computer Information Technology
    Phone number: 564-5121
    Office/building: 213, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Scott Warren
    Automotive Systems Technology Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4290
    Office/building: 1603, Automotive Technology
  • John Weatherford
    Instructor, Accounting and Business Administration
    Phone number: 565-4024
    Office/building: 241, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Brian Wurst
    Instructor, Professional Crafts - Wood
    Phone number: 627-4673
    Office/building: 7125, Creative Arts

Small Business Center

  • Kathryn M Gould
    Director of Small Business Center
    Phone number: 627-4512
    Office/building: 5105, Freedlander Learning Center

College & Career Readiness

  • Patricia Smith
    Dean
    Phone number: 627-4618
    Office/building: 379, Arts & General Education
  • Melody Chandler
    Chief Examiner
    Phone number: 627-4700
    Office/building: 378, Arts & General Education
  • Jennifer Bradshaw
    Adult Education Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: Arts & General Education
  • Rachel Clark
    LEIS Assessment & Retention Specialist
    Phone number: 627-4644
    Office/building: 376, Arts & General Education
  • Elizabeth Hembree
    Instructor, Career College
    Phone number: 627-4618
    Office/building: 375, Arts & General Education
  • Bari Lynn Jefferys
    Instructor, AHS/GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 372, Arts & General Education
  • Suzanne Langford
    Instructor, ESL
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 372, Arts & General Education
  • Ernest Lee
    Instructor, Career College & HSE
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 374, Arts & General Education
  • Diana Little
    Instructor, AHS/GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 372, Arts & General Education
  • Kristin Mabry
    Instructor, HSE
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 374, Arts & General Education
  • Amanda Muri
    Instructor, ESL
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 319, Arts & General Education
  • Howard Ed Peavler
    Instructor, ABE/GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 372, Arts & General Education
  • Dean Rathbone
    Instructor, GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 373, Arts & General Education
  • James Robertson
    Instructor, ABE/GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 372, Arts & General Education
  • Deborah Shalosky
    Instructor, GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: 7315, Arts & General Education
  • Marguerite Smith
    Instructor, GED
    Phone number: 627-4648
    Office/building: Arts & General Education
  • Kelly Teague
    Instructor, AHS, Mathematics
    Phone number: 565-4184
    Office/building: 318, Arts & General Education
  • Brittany Shay Teague
    Instructor, AHS/GED
    Phone number: 565-4181
    Office/building: 319, Arts & General Education
  • Carroll Vernon
    Instructor, AHS/GED
    Phone number: 565-4184
    Office/building: 318, Arts & General Education

Health & Human Services

  • Glenn Grady
    Dean
    Phone number: 627-4652
    Office/building: 910, Nursing Education
  • Karen Lawrence
    Department Assistant
    Phone number: 565-4035
    Office/building: 909, Nursing Education
  • Vickie S Ansley
    Program Manager, Early Childhood Education
    Phone number: 627-4693
    Office/building: 903, Nursing Education
  • Larry Davis
    Program Manager / Medical Assisting
    Phone number: 627-4658
    Office/building: 905, Nursing Education
  • Eliza Dean
    Instructor, Early Childhood Education
    Phone number: 565-4042
    Office/building: 919-E, Nursing Education
  • Cathy Gilchrist
    Program Manager, Cosmetic Arts
    Phone number: 565-4268
    Office/building: 3209, Cosmetic Arts
  • Helene Groarke
    Nursing Instructor
    Phone number: 565-4031
    Office/building: 922, Nursing Education
  • Lynn Kincaid
    Early Childhood Education Instructor
    Phone number: 565-4194
    Office/building: 919A, Nursing Education
  • Sandra Laney
    Instructor, Cosmetology
    Phone number: 565-4261
    Office/building: 3209, Cosmetic Arts
  • Sarah Mathis
    Early Chilhood Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4590
    Office/building: 919B, Nursing Education
  • Sarah McAvoy
    Nursing Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4654
    Office/building: 925, Nursing Education
  • Paige Reece
    Nursing Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4657
    Office/building: 911, Nursing Education
  • Alyson Weimar
    Nursing Instructor
    Phone number: 565-4030
    Office/building: 912, Nursing Education
  • Donna White
    Instructor, Medical Office Administration
    Phone number: 565-4034
    Office/building: 236, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Jodi Wijewickrama
    Program Manager & Instructor, Medical Office Administration
    Phone number: 565-4016
    Office/building: 234, Freedlander Learning Center
  • Chris Wyatt
    Program Manager/Instructor, Criminal Justice, Criminal Justice Technology
    Phone number: 565-4032
    Office/building: 902, Nursing Education
  • Michael A. Youngwood
    Region A Nursing Program Director, Nursing
    Phone number: 627-4694
    Office/building: 923, Nursing Education

High School Programs

Learning Support Services

  • Margaret Studenc
    Program Manager
    Phone number: 627-4688
    Office/building: 334, Arts & General Education
  • Melanie S. Lewis
    Technician
    Phone number: 627-4696
    Office/building: 338B, Arts & General Education
  • Susan Roberts
    Instructor of Biology & Learning Support Services
    Phone number: 565-4218
    Office/building: 339, Arts & General Education

Workforce Continuing Education

  • Doug Burchfield
    Dean
    Phone number: 564-5128
    Office/building: 1555, Public Services Training Facility
  • Fredrick Clontz
    BLET Coordinator
    Phone number: 565-4548
    Office/building: 9117, Public Services Training Facility
  • Bill Faust
    EMS Coordinator
    Phone number: 565-4103
    Office/building: 9119, Public Services Training Facility
  • Sandra Sandy Fischer
    Coordinator of Allied Health
    Phone number: 565-4145
    Office/building: 1564, Student Services
  • Dee Massey
    Fire Services Coordinator
    Phone number: 565-4247
    Office/building: 1562, Public Services Training Facility
  • Regina Massie
    Department Assistant WCE
    Phone number: 565-4669
    Office/building: 9120, Public Services Training Facility
  • Kerrie Mock
    Coordinator of Workforce Continuing Education
    Phone number: 565-4242
    Office/building: 9116, Public Services Training Facility
  • Patrick Tyler Trantham
    Coordinator of Public Safety Training
    Phone number: 627-4548
    Office/building: 1559, Student Services

Creative Arts

  • Clara Schulte
    Coordinator of Creative Arts
    Phone number: 565-4240
    Office/building: 7104, Creative Arts