Faculty & Staff

Arts, Sciences & Natural Resources

  • Matt Heimburg
    Dean
    Phone number: 627-4579
    Office/building: 307, Arts & General Education
  • Imogene Rogers
    Department Assistant
    Phone number: 565-4223
    Office/building: 302, Arts & General Education
  • Tyler Beamer
    Instructor, Mathematics
    Phone number: 565-4230
    Office/building: 370-C, Arts & General Education
  • Christopher Bond
    Instructor, Spanish
    Phone number: 565-4222
    Office/building: 329, Arts & General Education
  • Beverly Brown
    Instructor, Mathematics
    Phone number: 627-4675
    Office/building: 370A, Arts & General Education
  • Clay Couch
    Instructor, English
    Phone number: 565-4229
    Office/building: 369, Arts & General Education
  • Katherine Greysen
    Instructor, Communication
    Phone number: 627-4686
    Office/building: 306, Arts & General Education
  • Cathryn B Ryn Hayes
    English Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4659
    Office/building: 301, Arts & General Education
  • James Jeuck
    Forest Management Instuctor
    Phone number: 627-4566
    Office/building: 3310, Machine Shop
  • Tina Lee
    Program Manager, Arts & Sciences
    Phone number: 627-4574
    Office/building: 304, Arts & General Education
  • Lucy Lowe
    Biology Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4573
    Office/building: 305, Arts & General Education
  • Sara Martin
    Biology Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4687
    Office/building: 343, Arts & General Education
  • Zuania Pacheco del Rio
    Instructor, Engineering
    Phone number: 565-4233
    Office/building: 352-C, Arts & General Education
  • Jeremy Phillips
    Instructor, Humanities and Religion
    Phone number: 565-4232
    Office/building: 346, Arts & General Education
  • Shannon Rabby
    Lead Instructor /Fish & Wildlife , Fish and Wildlife Management Technology
    Phone number: 627-4592
    Office/building: 3308, Machine Shop
  • John Sherman
    Program Manager, Natural Resources
    Phone number: 627-4626
    Office/building: 3303, Machine Shop
  • Kesi Stoneking
    Instructor, Forest Management Technology
    Phone number: 565-4273
    Office/building: 3336, Machine Shop
  • George Thomas
    Lead Instructor, Horticulture Technology
    Phone number: 627-4625
    Office/building: 1102, Nix Greenhouse Complex
  • Milton Buddy Tignor
    Instructor ASNR
    Phone number: 565-4275
    Office/building: 370-B, Arts & General Education
  • Stephanie Wampler
    Instructor, History & Humanities
    Phone number: 565-4209
    Office/building: 328, Arts & General Education
  • Steve Wampler
    Instructor, Psychology
    Phone number: 627-3614
    Office/building: 344, Arts & General Education
  • Wally Woods
    Fish & Wiildlife Management Instructor
    Phone number: 627-4565
    Office/building: 3340, Machine Shop
  • Scott Yager
    Instructor, Mathematics
    Phone number: 627-4215
    Office/building: 324, Arts & General Education